Cashout Check

Is BetAnything Legit and Safe?

BetAnything is a legit offshore sportsbook for price-conscious bettors: reduced-juice lines from day one, free crypto cashouts from $100 and phone help at any hour.

Marcus EbbyReviewed by Marcus Ebby

  1. 4
    4.8/5

    BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting

    Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
    • Cheaper Lines From Day One
    • High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
    • Racing Rebates up to 6%
    • No Signup Bonus
    Claim Offer

Cashing Out With BetAnything

Bitcoin and Litecoin cashouts are handled within 72 hours, every day of the week. Limits reach $10,000 per crypto cashout and $50,000 a week. Fund with a non-crypto method and you get one cashout a week.

Limits: Up to $10,000 per crypto payout and $50,000 a week, capped at 100x your average deposit; five payouts a week if you deposit only in crypto, one if you use other methods.

Fees: Crypto free from $100; 4% on wire and check.

Where These Facts Come From

Facts come from BetAnything’s banking, promotions and help pages.

Licensing Details

BetAnything says it operates under a licensed and regulated jurisdiction but does not name it, and its terms, read on September 22, 2026, include no license or governing-law clause. It is the former BetAnySports, rebranded in July 2025.

Similar Sites Worth a Look

Want a sign-up bonus instead of cheaper lines? Look at these.

  1. 1
    5.0/5

    BetUS Props and live betting

    Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 14x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code JOIN225
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Three Decades in Business
    • Build-Your-Own Props
    • Politics and Entertainment Odds
    • Heavier Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus
  2. 2
    4.9/5

    Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors

    Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Most Coins Paid in One Hour
    • Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
    • High Weekly Crypto Limits
    • Crypto-Only Cashouts
    Claim Bonus
  3. 3
    4.9/5

    Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads

    Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 12x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME500
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
    • Pioneer of Online Betting
    • Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
    • Ten Crypto Reloads
    • Weekly Payout Only
    Claim Bonus

Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.

Common Questions

Does BetAnything give a sign-up bonus?
Not a standard one; you start on reduced-juice lines. Its current sports offer is 35% free play up to $300 at 10x.
Is BetAnything the old BetAnySports?
Yes. The brand changed in July 2025.
Are crypto cashouts free?
Yes, from $100 up. Wires and checks cost 4%.