Is BetAnything Legit and Safe?
BetAnything is a legit offshore sportsbook for price-conscious bettors: reduced-juice lines from day one, free crypto cashouts from $100 and phone help at any hour.
- 4
4.8/5BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting
Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
- Cheaper Lines From Day One
- High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
- Racing Rebates up to 6%
- No Signup Bonus
Cashing Out With BetAnything
Bitcoin and Litecoin cashouts are handled within 72 hours, every day of the week. Limits reach $10,000 per crypto cashout and $50,000 a week. Fund with a non-crypto method and you get one cashout a week.
Limits: Up to $10,000 per crypto payout and $50,000 a week, capped at 100x your average deposit; five payouts a week if you deposit only in crypto, one if you use other methods.
Fees: Crypto free from $100; 4% on wire and check.
Where These Facts Come From
Facts come from BetAnything’s banking, promotions and help pages.
- Betting markets and games — BetAnything offers live betting, props, a same-game bet builder, esports, reduced-juice lines, and a racebook with up to 6% rebates. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Bonus value and rollover — BetAnything has no standard welcome bonus; new accounts start on reduced-juice lines. Its sports reload is 25% free play up to $75, with an 8x rollover on deposit plus bonus and a mandatory two-week payout hold. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Customer support — BetAnything offers 24/7 support by phone (1-800-604-5922), live chat, and email (cs@betanything.eu). Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Mobile experience — None of the BetAnything pages we read mention an app. The site serves mobile-specific images, which suggests a responsive mobile site. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Payout speed — BetAnything processes BTC and LTC withdrawals in up to 72 hours, and first withdrawals can go through a 72-hour review. Crypto is processed 7 AM to midnight ET, seven days a week. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal fees — Crypto withdrawals of $100 or more are free at BetAnything, while bank wire and check payouts cost 4%. Eligible players get one fee-free payout day every 30 days. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal limits and rules — BetAnything allows up to $10,000 per crypto withdrawal and $50,000 per week, but only 1 withdrawal a week if you deposit with non-crypto methods. The weekly cap is also limited to 100x your average deposit. Checked at BetAnything's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
Licensing Details
BetAnything says it operates under a licensed and regulated jurisdiction but does not name it, and its terms, read on September 22, 2026, include no license or governing-law clause. It is the former BetAnySports, rebranded in July 2025.
Similar Sites Worth a Look
Want a sign-up bonus instead of cheaper lines? Look at these.
- 15.0/5
BetUS Props and live betting
Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 14x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code JOIN225
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Three Decades in Business
- Build-Your-Own Props
- Politics and Entertainment Odds
- Heavier Bonus Rollover
- 2
4.9/5Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors
Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Most Coins Paid in One Hour
- Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
- High Weekly Crypto Limits
- Crypto-Only Cashouts
- 34.9/5
Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads
Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 12x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code WELCOME500
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
- Pioneer of Online Betting
- Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
- Ten Crypto Reloads
- Weekly Payout Only
Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.
Common Questions
- Does BetAnything give a sign-up bonus?
- Not a standard one; you start on reduced-juice lines. Its current sports offer is 35% free play up to $300 at 10x.
- Is BetAnything the old BetAnySports?
- Yes. The brand changed in July 2025.
- Are crypto cashouts free?
- Yes, from $100 up. Wires and checks cost 4%.