Is Lucky Rebel Legit and Safe?
Lucky Rebel is legit, with an active Mohéli license and a named licensee, and it is the quickest crypto payer we rate: about an hour on most coins.
- 2
4.9/5Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors
Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Most Coins Paid in One Hour
- Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
- High Weekly Crypto Limits
- Crypto-Only Cashouts
Cashing Out With Lucky Rebel
Most coins land about an hour after approval, Lightning in 15 minutes and Bitcoin in about a day. The first cashout gets a 16 to 24 hour review. Cashouts go out in crypto only, with weekly limits as high as $100,000 on Litecoin.
Limits: Payouts in crypto only. Weekly caps from $2,500 to $100,000 depending on the coin, with a new request allowed every 15 minutes.
Fees: No fee charged by Lucky Rebel; network fees may apply.
Where These Facts Come From
Facts come from Lucky Rebel’s banking, bonus and terms pages and the Mohéli license register.
- Betting markets and games — The sportsbook lists 25+ sports from football to esports and politics, with live betting, parlays, same game parlays, teasers, futures, player props and a prop builder. The casino adds 700+ slots and live dealer tables. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Bonus value and rollover — The sportsbook welcome offer is a 125% match up to $1,250 plus 50 free spins on a first deposit of $50 or more. Deposit plus bonus must be wagered 10x on sports (or 30x on casino) before any withdrawal. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Customer support — Support is offered through on-site live chat and an email form. Lucky Rebel does not publish support hours or a phone line for general help; phone contact is used for some withdrawals. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Mobile experience — Lucky Rebel offers a progressive web app for iPhone and Android that you add to your home screen from the browser. It is not in the app stores. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Payout speed — After approval, crypto withdrawals take about 1 hour for LTC, ETH, USDT, BCH and BSV, 15 minutes for Bitcoin Lightning and about 24 hours for BTC. The first withdrawal goes through a 16-24 hour review. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal fees — Lucky Rebel says withdrawals carry no hidden fees, and its crypto deposit guide says it does not charge fees; network or wallet fees may still apply. The general terms say players bear any associated fees. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal limits and rules — Weekly caps range from $2,500 (BCH) and $10,000 (ETH, USDT) up to $100,000 (LTC), with one crypto withdrawal allowed every 15 minutes. Deposits must be wagered once, and crypto wins of $9,500 or more may be split into smaller payments every 3 days. Checked at Lucky Rebel's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
Licensing Details
Lucky Rebel's license number resolves to a named holder in a public register and is shown as active: G20240480, held by Moringa Ltd, valid to April 23, 2027, checked September 22, 2026. Mwali is a small registry, so the listing confirms the registration rather than active supervision.
Mwali (Moheli), Comoros license G20240480. Status: Active; licensee Moringa Ltd, company HT00425030, valid April 23, 2025 to April 23, 2027. Register checked September 22, 2026.
Similar Sites Worth a Look
Need phone support or a bank wire? These sites offer both.
- 15.0/5
BetUS Props and live betting
Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 14x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code JOIN225
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Three Decades in Business
- Build-Your-Own Props
- Politics and Entertainment Odds
- Heavier Bonus Rollover
- 34.9/5
Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads
Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 12x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code WELCOME500
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
- Pioneer of Online Betting
- Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
- Ten Crypto Reloads
- Weekly Payout Only
- 4
4.8/5BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting
Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
- Cheaper Lines From Day One
- High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
- Racing Rebates up to 6%
- No Signup Bonus
Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.
Common Questions
- Who holds the Lucky Rebel license?
- Moringa Ltd, under Mohéli license G20240480, valid to April 2027.
- What is the Lucky Rebel bonus?
- 125% up to $1,250 plus 50 free spins, with a 10x rollover.
- Is there a Lucky Rebel app?
- A web app you pin to your home screen. It is not in the app stores.