Cashout Check

Is Lucky Rebel Legit and Safe?

Lucky Rebel is legit, with an active Mohéli license and a named licensee, and it is the quickest crypto payer we rate: about an hour on most coins.

Marcus EbbyReviewed by Marcus Ebby

  1. 2
    4.9/5

    Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors

    Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Most Coins Paid in One Hour
    • Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
    • High Weekly Crypto Limits
    • Crypto-Only Cashouts
    Claim Bonus

Cashing Out With Lucky Rebel

Most coins land about an hour after approval, Lightning in 15 minutes and Bitcoin in about a day. The first cashout gets a 16 to 24 hour review. Cashouts go out in crypto only, with weekly limits as high as $100,000 on Litecoin.

Limits: Payouts in crypto only. Weekly caps from $2,500 to $100,000 depending on the coin, with a new request allowed every 15 minutes.

Fees: No fee charged by Lucky Rebel; network fees may apply.

Where These Facts Come From

Facts come from Lucky Rebel’s banking, bonus and terms pages and the Mohéli license register.

Licensing Details

Lucky Rebel's license number resolves to a named holder in a public register and is shown as active: G20240480, held by Moringa Ltd, valid to April 23, 2027, checked September 22, 2026. Mwali is a small registry, so the listing confirms the registration rather than active supervision.

Mwali (Moheli), Comoros license G20240480. Status: Active; licensee Moringa Ltd, company HT00425030, valid April 23, 2025 to April 23, 2027. Register checked September 22, 2026.

Similar Sites Worth a Look

Need phone support or a bank wire? These sites offer both.

  1. 1
    5.0/5

    BetUS Props and live betting

    Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 14x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code JOIN225
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Three Decades in Business
    • Build-Your-Own Props
    • Politics and Entertainment Odds
    • Heavier Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus
  2. 3
    4.9/5

    Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads

    Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 12x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME500
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
    • Pioneer of Online Betting
    • Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
    • Ten Crypto Reloads
    • Weekly Payout Only
    Claim Bonus
  3. 4
    4.8/5

    BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting

    Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
    • Cheaper Lines From Day One
    • High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
    • Racing Rebates up to 6%
    • No Signup Bonus
    Claim Offer

Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.

Common Questions

Who holds the Lucky Rebel license?
Moringa Ltd, under Mohéli license G20240480, valid to April 2027.
What is the Lucky Rebel bonus?
125% up to $1,250 plus 50 free spins, with a 10x rollover.
Is there a Lucky Rebel app?
A web app you pin to your home screen. It is not in the app stores.