Is BetNow Legit and Safe?
BetNow is a legit offshore sportsbook with free, seven-day crypto cashouts and a 5x cash bonus. Just know that brand-new accounts wait 30 days for the first payout.
- 54.8/5
BetNow Low-rollover bonuses
Welcome bonus25% Cash Bonus Up to $2,50025% cash bonus up to $2,500, 5x rollover (code WELCOME25) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 5x
- Min. deposit $20 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code WELCOME25
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Lightest Cash Bonus Rollover
- No-Fee Crypto Payouts
- Seven-Day Payout Processing
- Month-Long Wait for First Cashout
Cashing Out With BetNow
Crypto cashouts are free and typically land within a day, weekends included. Bank transfers take up to five business days and cost more. ID is checked before any withdrawal.
Limits: New accounts wait 30 days for the first payout; after that, crypto usually lands within 24 hours.
Fees: Crypto free; other methods vary by amount.
Where These Facts Come From
Facts come from BetNow’s own terms, promo page and help center, read on the dates shown.
- Betting markets and games — BetNow covers the major sports plus esports and futures, with live betting, player props, parlays, teasers, and a racebook listed on its site. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked August 20, 2024.
- Bonus value and rollover — New players can choose a 25% cash bonus with a 5x rollover or 100% sportsbook Promo Bucks with a 10x rollover, each up to $2,500. The rollover applies to deposit plus bonus. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Customer support — Support is available 24/7 by live chat and a toll-free phone line (1-844-823-8669), and support@BetNow.eu is listed in the terms. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Mobile experience — BetNow has no app. Mobile players use the same website in their phone browser. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Payout speed — Crypto payouts are processed seven days a week and typically land within 24 hours, but new customers face a 30-day hold before their first payout. ACH, bank draft, and wire take up to 5 business days. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal fees — Crypto payouts are free. Every other method has a fee, but BetNow does not publish the amounts. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 21, 2026.
- Withdrawal limits and rules — New accounts must wait 30 days before the first payout, and ID is required before any withdrawal. Casino wins over $5,000 in a day cap withdrawals at $5,000 per week and can trigger a 72-hour hold. Checked at BetNow's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
Similar Sites Worth a Look
Want a quicker first cashout? These sites skip the 30-day wait.
- 15.0/5
BetUS Props and live betting
Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 14x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code JOIN225
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Three Decades in Business
- Build-Your-Own Props
- Politics and Entertainment Odds
- Heavier Bonus Rollover
- 2
4.9/5Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors
Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Most Coins Paid in One Hour
- Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
- High Weekly Crypto Limits
- Crypto-Only Cashouts
- 34.9/5
Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads
Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 12x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code WELCOME500
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
- Pioneer of Online Betting
- Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
- Ten Crypto Reloads
- Weekly Payout Only
Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.
Common Questions
- Is BetNow safe to use?
- It publishes clear payout terms and pays crypto seven days a week. Verify your ID early to avoid delays.
- What bonus does BetNow give?
- A 25% cash bonus up to $2,500 with a 5x rollover, code WELCOME25.
- When can I make my first withdrawal?
- After a 30-day hold on new accounts.