Cashout Check

Is BetNow Legit and Safe?

BetNow is a legit offshore sportsbook with free, seven-day crypto cashouts and a 5x cash bonus. Just know that brand-new accounts wait 30 days for the first payout.

Marcus EbbyReviewed by Marcus Ebby

  1. 5
    4.8/5

    BetNow Low-rollover bonuses

    Welcome bonus25% Cash Bonus Up to $2,50025% cash bonus up to $2,500, 5x rollover (code WELCOME25) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 5x
    • Min. deposit $20 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME25
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Lightest Cash Bonus Rollover
    • No-Fee Crypto Payouts
    • Seven-Day Payout Processing
    • Month-Long Wait for First Cashout
    Claim Bonus

Cashing Out With BetNow

Crypto cashouts are free and typically land within a day, weekends included. Bank transfers take up to five business days and cost more. ID is checked before any withdrawal.

Limits: New accounts wait 30 days for the first payout; after that, crypto usually lands within 24 hours.

Fees: Crypto free; other methods vary by amount.

Where These Facts Come From

Facts come from BetNow’s own terms, promo page and help center, read on the dates shown.

Similar Sites Worth a Look

Want a quicker first cashout? These sites skip the 30-day wait.

  1. 1
    5.0/5

    BetUS Props and live betting

    Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 14x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code JOIN225
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Three Decades in Business
    • Build-Your-Own Props
    • Politics and Entertainment Odds
    • Heavier Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus
  2. 2
    4.9/5

    Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors

    Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Most Coins Paid in One Hour
    • Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
    • High Weekly Crypto Limits
    • Crypto-Only Cashouts
    Claim Bonus
  3. 3
    4.9/5

    Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads

    Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 12x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME500
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
    • Pioneer of Online Betting
    • Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
    • Ten Crypto Reloads
    • Weekly Payout Only
    Claim Bonus

Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.

Common Questions

Is BetNow safe to use?
It publishes clear payout terms and pays crypto seven days a week. Verify your ID early to avoid delays.
What bonus does BetNow give?
A 25% cash bonus up to $2,500 with a 5x rollover, code WELCOME25.
When can I make my first withdrawal?
After a 30-day hold on new accounts.