Cashout Check

Is BetUS Legit and Safe?

BetUS is legit: it has been around since 1994, pays crypto within one to two days of approval, and offers one of the biggest betting menus offshore.

Marcus EbbyReviewed by Marcus Ebby

  1. 1
    5.0/5

    BetUS Props and live betting

    Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 14x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code JOIN225
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Three Decades in Business
    • Build-Your-Own Props
    • Politics and Entertainment Odds
    • Heavier Bonus Rollover
    Claim Bonus

Cashing Out With BetUS

Crypto cashouts are free and arrive 24 to 48 hours after approval. Daily crypto limits run up to about $5,000. Wager your deposit once and verify your ID before the first payout.

Limits: Crypto $20 to $5,000 a day, other methods $100 to $3,000; ID checked before the first payout.

Fees: None on crypto.

Where These Facts Come From

Facts come from BetUS’s promotions, help center and terms pages.

Licensing Details

BetUS declares a license from Mwali, in the Comoros, with a number. We found no public register to look it up on September 18, 2026, which is common for Mwali licenses, so the number is published by the operator rather than confirmed by a regulator.

Comoros (Mwali) license G20237890. Status: Declared by the operator; no public register we could consult. Register checked September 18, 2026.

Similar Sites Worth a Look

Prefer a lighter bonus rollover? Compare these.

  1. 2
    4.9/5

    Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors

    Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
    • Most Coins Paid in One Hour
    • Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
    • High Weekly Crypto Limits
    • Crypto-Only Cashouts
    Claim Bonus
  2. 3
    4.9/5

    Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads

    Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 12x
    • Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
    • Promo code WELCOME500
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
    • Pioneer of Online Betting
    • Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
    • Ten Crypto Reloads
    • Weekly Payout Only
    Claim Bonus
  3. 4
    4.8/5

    BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting

    Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)
    • Wagering 10x
    • Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
    • Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
    • Cheaper Lines From Day One
    • High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
    • Racing Rebates up to 6%
    • No Signup Bonus
    Claim Offer

Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.

Common Questions

Does BetUS pay out?
Yes. Crypto arrives 24 to 48 hours after approval, with no fee.
What is the BetUS welcome bonus?
A 225% package up to $3,625 with code JOIN225; the sports part is 100% up to $2,000 at 14x.
Is there a BetUS app?
No store app, but you can add the site to your phone home screen.