Is BetUS Legit and Safe?
BetUS is legit: it has been around since 1994, pays crypto within one to two days of approval, and offers one of the biggest betting menus offshore.
- 15.0/5
BetUS Props and live betting
Welcome bonus225% Up to $3,625225% welcome package up to $3,625 (code JOIN225): a 100% sports bonus up to $2,000 at 14x (up to $1,500 at 18x on crypto deposits) plus a 25% casino bonus up to $625 at 30x (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 14x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code JOIN225
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Three Decades in Business
- Build-Your-Own Props
- Politics and Entertainment Odds
- Heavier Bonus Rollover
Cashing Out With BetUS
Crypto cashouts are free and arrive 24 to 48 hours after approval. Daily crypto limits run up to about $5,000. Wager your deposit once and verify your ID before the first payout.
Limits: Crypto $20 to $5,000 a day, other methods $100 to $3,000; ID checked before the first payout.
Fees: None on crypto.
Where These Facts Come From
Facts come from BetUS’s promotions, help center and terms pages.
- Betting markets and games — BetUS covers all major US and international sports plus horse racing, live betting, a props builder, same-game parlays, futures, and entertainment and politics markets. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Bonus value and rollover — The sportsbook welcome offer is a 100% match up to $2,000 with a 14x rollover (18x on the crypto version). Only the lower of the risk or win amount counts toward rollover. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Customer support — Support is available 24/7 by phone, live chat, and email, with separate phone lines for sports, casino, horse racing, and crypto. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked May 11, 2026.
- Mobile experience — BetUS's site ships a web app manifest set to standalone mode, so it can be added to a phone home screen like an app. We found no native app in the stores. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Payout speed — BetUS says crypto payouts arrive 24 to 48 hours after approval, with an unstated review period before that. Bank transfers take 5 to 10 business days. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked May 15, 2026.
- Withdrawal fees — BetUS lists no banking fees on crypto payouts in its help center, but its terms say some payout methods carry fees without giving the amounts. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked September 23, 2026.
- Withdrawal limits and rules — Deposits must be wagered at least once before a payout, ID is required, and card deposits trigger a 72-hour hold. Caps are only given as approximations, such as about $5,000+ for crypto and about $3,000 for cards. Checked at BetUS's own terms page, checked May 11, 2026.
Licensing Details
BetUS declares a license from Mwali, in the Comoros, with a number. We found no public register to look it up on September 18, 2026, which is common for Mwali licenses, so the number is published by the operator rather than confirmed by a regulator.
Comoros (Mwali) license G20237890. Status: Declared by the operator; no public register we could consult. Register checked September 18, 2026.
Similar Sites Worth a Look
Prefer a lighter bonus rollover? Compare these.
- 2
4.9/5Lucky Rebel Crypto sports bettors
Welcome bonus125% Up to $1,250 + 50 Free Spins125% sports bonus up to $1,250 + 50 free spins, 10x rollover on deposit + bonus ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $50 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 4 more
- Most Coins Paid in One Hour
- Cash Out Every 15 Minutes
- High Weekly Crypto Limits
- Crypto-Only Cashouts
- 34.9/5
Everygame Veteran sportsbook, crypto reloads
Welcome bonus100% Up to $500100% up to $500 on non-crypto deposits, 12x rollover on deposit + bonus (code WELCOME500, $50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 12x
- Min. deposit $10 crypto / $20 card
- Promo code WELCOME500
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Litecoin · Bitcoin Cash and 3 more
- Pioneer of Online Betting
- Cricket, Darts and Motorsports
- Ten Crypto Reloads
- Weekly Payout Only
- 4
4.8/5BetAnything Reduced-juice sports betting
Current offer35% Free Play Up to $300No standard welcome bonus; 35% sports free play up to $300, 10x (deposit + bonus) rollover ($50 min) (checked Sep 25, 2026)- Wagering 10x
- Min. deposit $25 crypto / $25 card
- Pay in with Bitcoin · Ethereum · Litecoin and 5 more
- Cheaper Lines From Day One
- High Per-Payout Crypto Cap
- Racing Rebates up to 6%
- No Signup Bonus
Compare every pick on our main ranking or read how we rate sites.
Common Questions
- Does BetUS pay out?
- Yes. Crypto arrives 24 to 48 hours after approval, with no fee.
- What is the BetUS welcome bonus?
- A 225% package up to $3,625 with code JOIN225; the sports part is 100% up to $2,000 at 14x.
- Is there a BetUS app?
- No store app, but you can add the site to your phone home screen.